Top Products

Sogoo is a leading company in telecom cables assemblies, including RRU power cable, FTTA/FTTH fiber patch cable,  coaxial cable grounding kit...

E-mail:sales@telecomscable.com

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

  • SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
    SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Why Choose Us?
More
More Products
company news
  • china latest news about What is the Difference between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode Fiber?
    2021-11-28 What is the Difference between OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode Fiber?
    "OM" means "Optical Multi-mode", which is a standard for multimode fiber to indicate fiber grade. Currently, the optical fiber patch cord standards defined by TIA and IEC include OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5. What are multi-mode and single-mode? Single Mode Fiber (SMF) is an optical fiber that allows ...
  • china latest news about Differences of PC,UPC and APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    2020-11-28 Differences of PC,UPC and APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    We often hear about the descriptions like" LC/UPC multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cord 3 meters", or "FC/APC single mode fiber optic pigtails"," ST/PC multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cord", what do these words PC, UPC, APC mean? Here we demostrate the details. Generally, fiber optic cable ...
  • china latest news about What are the differences between fiber optic and copper cables?
    2022-11-28 What are the differences between fiber optic and copper cables?
    Regarding the difference between optical fiber cable and copper cable, both types of wires have their own characteristics and advantages. However, in order to create a perfect network connection, you must understand two concepts of cabling in order to choose the perfect solution. We can carefully ...
  • china latest news about FTTH, Fiber network system solutions
    2019-11-28 FTTH, Fiber network system solutions
    Network structure: Focus on the triple play of television, Internet and telephone design ideas, we analyzed from the perspective of the construction, operation, maintenance, management, network development, putting forward a FTTH broadband access technology in the district to build a broadband ...
  • china latest news about Difference Between 4G and 5G Network
    2019-11-28 Difference Between 4G and 5G Network
    With no doubt, 5G is a hot topic recently. Maybe most people know what 5G is now. But what is the real difference between 4G and 5G? Here comes a picture below that comparing 4G and 5G technologies from performance characteristics and technical specifications. Latency is the time that passes from ...