Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Product Name: Fiber Optical Cable Odva Cpri ODC PDLC Fullaxs Connector Outdoor Armored CPRI Cables Key Words: Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable
Application: Aerospace FTTP Cable: 5.0 Waterproof For Outdoor
Connector: Waterproof Fullaxs Connector Length: Customized Length
High Light:

FTTP Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable

,

Aerospace Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable

,

RRH Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable

Fiber Optical Cable Odva Cpri ODC PDLC Fullaxs Connector Outdoor Armored CPRI Cables

 FTTA patch cord is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX,

BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.Multimode DLC/PC DLC/PC Outdoor Optical Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH) 5.0mm 2 Cores with protected branch.

 

Features

 

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Parameter

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Range of Temperature

 

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 7.0 / 5.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 


Plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction, Excellent for Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) ,Cable accessories and bulkheads ,Excellent for outdoor installations.

 

Application

 

*WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
*Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
*Industrial outdoor applications
*Robotics
*Aerospace & Defense

 

Item Specifications
Connector A FULLAXS Duplex LC, Straight boot
Connector B Duplex LC, Straight boot
Grounding cable Grounding cable on side B, Length 1.2m
Fiber amount 2 cores
Fiber type Single mode 9/125um G.657A1
Optical Cable Attenuation at 1310nm 0.4dB/km
Optical Cable Attenuation at 1550nm 0.3dB/km
IL/Connector 0.3dB IEC 61300-3-4
Return Loss/Connector >50dB IEC 61300-3-6
Operation Temperature Range -20-70
Storage Temperature Range -20-85
Tensile strength 350 N maximum
Bending radius 180nm minimum
Crush Resistance 1500 N/100 mm
Outer sheath PE, full cable armored
Cable sheath color Black
Cable OD 5mm +/-0.2mm
Fan out 3.0mm armored tube, Black color

 

PACKAGING:

Standard export carton box or custom made box as customer requested
SHIPPING :
Door to Door service:DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS International EXPRESS 3-5 working days
Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)
Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

 

FAQ
1. Question: What is your minimum order quantity?
Answer: Any trial order in small quantity is welcome.
2. Question: Does your company accept sample orders?
Answer: Yes. Send us your drawings . The products can be customized according to your requirements.
3. Question: What payment terms do you accept?
Answer: T/T, Union Western and Paypal
4. Question: Which mean of delivery your company supports?
Answer: We support express delivery, air transportation , railway transportation and sea transportation.

 

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 0

 

Drawing for related fiber cable

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 1Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 2

 

Recommend Products

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 3

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 4

Packaging and Shipment

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 5

Contact us

Aerospace FTTP Armored CPRI Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable 6

Look forward to your inquiry on Fiber Optical Cable Odva Cpri ODC PDLC Fullaxs Connector Outdoor Armored CPRI Cables.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365