IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Product Name: 100M Fullaxs Fiber Optical Cable FullAXS IP67 Rated Fiber Cable Assemblies Fullaxs-lc Patch Cord Key Words: 100M Fullaxs Fiber Optical Cable
Application: FullAXS IP67 Rated Fiber Cable Assemblies Connector: Waterproof Fullaxs Connector
Type: Fullaxs-lc Patch Cord
High Light:

Ericsson Fullaxs Fiber patch cord

,

Ericsson Waterproof Fiber patch cord

,

Ericsson fiber Optical Cable

100M Fullaxs fiber optical cable FullAXS IP67 Rated Fiber Cable Assemblies fullaxs-lc patch cord

 

FullAXS Fiber-to-the-Antenna Connector next generation WIMAX technology features a Long Term Evolution fiber to antenna connection design. This allows for the usage of strong cable assemblies on the outdoors.

Direct connections allow for the cable assembles through the bulkhead construction to be plugged directly into the optical transceivers. This accommodates a large Z tolerance, which allows the usage of the widest range of transceivers available on the market. End users now have the ability to choose from multiple transceivers.


Plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction, Excellent for Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) ,Cable accessories and bulkheads ,Excellent for outdoor installations.

 

Application

 

*WiMAX and LTE Base Stations
*Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
*Industrial outdoor applications
*Robotics
*Aerospace & Defense

 

Item Specifications
Connector A FULLAXS Duplex LC, Straight boot
Connector B Duplex LC, Straight boot
Grounding cable Grounding cable on side B, Length 1.2m
Fiber amount 2 cores
Fiber type Single mode 9/125um G.657A1
Optical Cable Attenuation at 1310nm 0.4dB/km
Optical Cable Attenuation at 1550nm 0.3dB/km
IL/Connector 0.3dB IEC 61300-3-4
Return Loss/Connector >50dB IEC 61300-3-6
Operation Temperature Range -20-70
Storage Temperature Range -20-85
Tensile strength 350 N maximum
Bending radius 180nm minimum
Crush Resistance 1500 N/100 mm
Outer sheath PE, full cable armored
Cable sheath color Black
Cable OD 5mm +/-0.2mm
Fan out 3.0mm armored tube, Black color

 

 
IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 0

 

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 1

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 2IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 3IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 4IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 5

PACKAGING:

Standard export carton box or custom made box as customer requested
SHIPPING :
Door to Door service:DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS International EXPRESS 3-5 working days
Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)
Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

 

FAQ
1. Question: What is your minimum order quantity?
Answer: Any trial order in small quantity is welcome.
2. Question: Does your company accept sample orders?
Answer: Yes. Send us your drawings . The products can be customized according to your requirements.
3. Question: What payment terms do you accept?
Answer: T/T, Union Western and Paypal
4. Question: Which mean of delivery your company supports?
Answer: We support express delivery, air transportation , railway transportation and sea transportation.

 

Recommend Products

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 6

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 7

Packaging and Shipment

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 8

Contact us

IP67 Defense Waterproof Fiber Optical Cable with Fullaxs LC for Ericsson 9

 

Welcome to contact us, if you need 100M Fullaxs fiber optical cable FullAXS IP67 Rated Fiber Cable Assemblies fullaxs-lc patch cord.

 

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365