360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: CE RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Product Name: NSN Boot LC Optical Jumper Key Words: Duplex LC NSN Patch Cord
Boot: NSN Boot Fiber Cable Cable: 5.0mm Amoured Fiber Cable
Jacket Material: Special For Outdoor Application: NOKIA Outdoor NSN CPRI Cable
High Light:

NSN Duplex LC Patch Cord

,

360 Degree LC Patch Cord

,

5.0mm Armored Fiber Patch Cord

360 Degree Flexible Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord

NSN boot LC fiber optic FTTA outdoor patch cord, compatible with Nokia's NSN-LC waterproof connector for latest and
next-generation mobile communication systems(Such as UMTS, GSM, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE and so on.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the telecom tower base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Duplex tight-buffer fiber + armoured steel tube + kevlar + OD 5.0mm LSZH jacket cable, both ends connected with NSN boot LC /UPC DX connector.

 

Product Feature

*Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.
*IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
*Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.
*Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.
*Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.
*LCAPC IL<0.3 typically.
*100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
*Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type
*Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications

 

Connector Standard DLC connector
Fiber Type SM MM
Protection IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Mechanical life 500cycles
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Working temperature -20°C~+70°C
Used for 4G 5G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
Length 10m 20m 30m 50m 100m or customized
Product Keywords nsn boot fiber optic connector,Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Nsn Cable,Nsn Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Applications

* 3G 4G 5G base station, Aerospace & Defence, Equipment diagnosis,
* FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.Multimode DLC/PC DLC/PC Outdoor Optical
* Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores with protected branch.

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 0

How to order:
1. You send us the order.
2. We send you corresponding Proforma invoice.
3. You can pay to our HK company account or paypal account or western union account and send us TT copy.
4. We make drawing and you confirm our drawing.
5. We make you sample to confirm ( if necessary).
6. We start mass production.
7. You advise shipping instruction and pay freight ( if you would like freight to be prepaid).
8. We provide AWB tracking number.
9. You receive cargo and give us feedback ( if any).


360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 1

 

Related NSN uni-boot Outdoor optical fiber jumper cable

 

Name

Product code

Length

Cable label

Usage

Notes

FUFAS MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 2 m

473288A

2 m (6.6 ft)

995741

OM2 - RFM/RRH

MM, LC dual OD IP-LC OD IP
dual, HF,OM2
Flexible ended

FUFAR MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 5 m

473287A

5 m (16.4 ft)

995740

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 10 m

473305A

10 m (32.8 ft)

995758

FUFBA MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 30 m

473303A

30 m (98.4 ft)

995756

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 50 m

473304A

50 m (164 ft)

995757

FUFAY MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 100 m

473302A

100 m (328.1 ft)

995755

FUFBD MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 200 m

473306A

200 m (656.2 ft)

995759

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 2

Trade Terms :

 

1. Payment: T/T , 30% deposits before production, 70% balance to be paid before delivery.

2. Production lead time:5~ 7days against the deposit received.

3. Sample can be delivered in 3-5 days.

4. Shipping freight are quoted under your requests.

5. Shipping port: Shenzhen.

6. Discounts are offered based on order quantities.

7.MOQ:1PCS.

 

Our Service:

 

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 24hrs.

2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.

3.OEM&ODM, any your customized Antenna we can help you to design and put into product.

4.Offered for your unique design and some our current models.

5.Protection of your sales area,ideas of design and all your private information.

 

Recommend Products

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 3

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 4

Packaging and Shipment

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 5

Contact us

360 Degree Flexible Optical Fiber Jumper with NSN Boot Duplex LC Patch Cord 6

 

Look forward to your inquiry to our NSN Boot 360 Degree Flexible Fiber Boot Duplex LC NSN Patch Cord Outdoor NSN CPRI Cable.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365