CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: CPRI Cable Compatible With NSN Boot DX LC Connector, CPRI Fiber Cable For Nokia Base Station Key Words: CPRI Fiber Cable
Connector: LC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Length: Customized
High Light:

nsn Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

nsn fiber optic patch cables

,

nsn boot fiber cable

CPRI Cable compatible with NSN Boot DX LC Connector, CPRI Fiber Cable for Nokia Base Station
 
  
FTTA outdoor patch cord, compatible with Nokia's FullAXS-LC waterproof connector for latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(Such as UMTS, GSM, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE and so on.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the telecom tower base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
 
Duplex tight-buffer fiber + central loose tube/ armoured steel tube + kevlar + OD 5.0mm / 7.0mm jacket cable, connected with NSN boot LC DX connector.

 

Product Name : CPRI Cable compatible with NSN Boot DX LC Connector, CPRI Fiber Cable for Nokia Base Station
Model NSN boot connector 1/2-3/4-56-78
1. A end connector DX LC Connector
2. A end polish APC, UPC
3. B end connector SC (FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)
4. B end polish PC, UPC, APC.
5. Fiber Type G652D; G657A1; G657A2
6. Cable Type 5.0mm, 7.0mm, armoured or non-armoured customize,
7.Cable Jacket LSZH or PE jacket
8. Length 1m, 2m,3m,5m etc..
Other further info.

Fiber brand ( Y=YOFC; C=CORNING; O=OFS, etc.)
Cable Purpose (G=OFRG; R=OFNR; P=OFNP )
Cable Tensile Strength

 
  
CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 0
 
Features :
*Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.
*IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
*Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.
*Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.
*Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.
*LCAPC IL<0.3 typically.
*100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
*Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type
*Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications
 
Application :
1; Telecom networks;
2; CATV, LAN&WAN.
3; WiMax base station.
4; Outdoor FTTP, FTTA Launch Tower
 

CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 1


Q&A
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks
 
Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q4: What about delivery time?
A: Samples: within one week ; Goods: 15-20 days usually.
 
How to order:
1. You send us the order.
2. We send you corresponding Proforma invoice.
3. You can pay to our HK company account or paypal account or western union account and send us TT copy.
4. We make drawing and you confirm our drawing.
5. We make you sample to confirm ( if necessary).
6. We start mass production.
7. You advise shipping instruction and pay freight ( if you would like freight to be prepaid).
8. We provide AWB tracking number.
9. You receive cargo and give us feedback ( if any).

 

Recommend Products

CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 2

CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 3

Packaging and Shipment

CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 4

Contact us

CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable With NSN Boot DX LC Connector 5


 

Look forward to your inquiry on CPRI Cable compatible with NSN Boot DX LC Connector, CPRI Fiber Cable for Nokia Base Station.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365