10 - 100m Length CPRI Fiber Cable FTTA Patch Cord Compatible With Optitap Conector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Waterproof Outdoor Optic Connectors, FTTA Patch Cord Compatible with Optitap Conector

 

Product Name : Waterproof Outdoor Optic Connectors, FTTA Patch Cord with H type SC Plug
Model H connector 1/2-3/4-56-78
1. A end connector H type- SC
2. A end polish APC.
3. B end connector SC (FC, LC, ST, E-2000, MTRJ, MU, MTP, MPO, DIN, SMA-905/906, D4 available)
4. B end polish PC, UPC, APC.
5. Fiber Type B1.3=G652D; B6A1=G657A1; B6A2=G657A2
6. Cable Type SX 3.0mm, 5.0mm, 7.0mm etc.
7.Cable Jacket V=PVC; Z=LSZH
8. Length 1m, 2m,3m,5m etc..
Other further info.

Fiber brand ( Y=YOFC; C=CORNING; O=OFS, etc.)

Cable Purpose (G=OFRG; R=OFNR; P=OFNP )

Cable Tensile Strength

 

Features :

* Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.

* IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.

* Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.

* Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.

* Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.

* SCAPC IL<0.3 typically.

* 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

* Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type

* Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications

 

Application :

1; Telecom networks;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; Broadband;

4; Outdoor FTTP, FTTA


10 - 100m Length CPRI Fiber Cable FTTA Patch Cord Compatible With Optitap Conector10 - 100m Length CPRI Fiber Cable FTTA Patch Cord Compatible With Optitap Conector

 

 

Q&A

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: What about delivery time?

A: Samples: within one week ; Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

Terms of Shipment:

 

  • Before ordering please contact us to confirm your preferred shipment method.
  • Items are only shipped after payment is confirmed.

 

Shipping Methods:

 

  • By sea
  • By air
  • By courier

 

Packing information

PE bag + paper carton

 

Our service:

  • Custom cable assemblies according drawing or sample.
  • Any inquiries, we will reply you within 24 days.
  • One stop service for telecommunication field.
  • Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Waterproof Outdoor Optic Connectors, FTTA Patch Cord Compatible with Optitap Conector.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365