Waterproof 12 Core Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PVC bag+ Carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Model Number:: Outdoor Waterproof Tactical Optic Fiber Fanout Cable Key Words: Fiber Fanout Cable
Connector 1: MPO Connector 2: 12xSC UPC
Application: Outdoor Waterproof Length: 1M/2M/3M/Customized
High Light:

Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

,

Tactical Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

,

Waterproof Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor waterproof tactical optic fiber 12 core breakout cable IP68 fanout patch cord

Application

  • Data communication network
  • Optical System Access network
  • Storage area networking fiber channel
  • High density architectures
No. of cable
12
Fiber Model
G.657A1
Strength Member
Material
Aramid yarn
Tight buffer
Material
PVC
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
0.90
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
Outer Sheath
Material
TPU
 
Color
Black
 
Thickness(±0.1)mm
0.8
1.2
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm
6.2
8.5
Cable Weight(±5)kg/km
35
68
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
 
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
 
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
 
Operation
-40~+70

 

Connector Specification
 
Connector Type
Performance Level
Pull strength
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
(N)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
PC
≤0.2
≥50
≤0.15
≥50
≥68N
UPC
≤0.2
≥55
≤0.15
≥55
APC
≤0.2
≥60
≤0.15
≥60
MM
PC
≤0.2
≥35
≤0.15
≥35
MPO/MTP
SM
APC
≤0.7
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
MTRJ
SM
PC
≤0.5
≥50
/
/
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥35
/
/
FAQ 
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks based on order quantity.

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
D.Fourthly We arrange the production.
 

Are you interested in Outdoor waterproof tactical optic fiber 12 core breakout cable?

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365