ST/UPC 12 Core Simplex Fiber Breakout Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PVC bag+ Carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Model Number:: 12 Core Fanout Pigtail Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail Cable Key Words: Optical Fiber Pigtail Cable
Mode: SM Connector: SC/LC/ST
Application: Network, Telecom Cores: 12 Core
High Light:

Fiber Breakout Cable

,

12 Core Fiber Breakout Cable

,

ST/UPC Fiber Breakout Cable

ST/UPC 12 Core Fanout Pigtail SM Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail Cable 12 Core Color Bunchy Pigtail

These Single mode 12 fiber pigtails with 900 micron buffer are ready for splicing.Each fiber strand in the kit has a color-coded buffer for easy identification and the colors are industry standard.In this 12-pack, twelve strands of fiber are terminated on one end with SC connectors. Connectors are ceramic with Ultra physical contact (UPC) finish. Each cable comes with test results and a lifetime guarantee.

 

Applications
CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications
 

Specifications:

 

Parameter: Single mode Multi mode(optional)
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.20dB
Return Loss

≥45 dB (PC)

≥50 dB (UPC)

≥60 dB (APC)

≥35 dB (PC)

≥45 dB (UPC)

Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1310nm
Repeatability ≤0.1
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Cord diameter 3.0mm
Connector Available SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ
Fiber core available

4,6,8,12,24 fiber…

 

Features:

  • High Return Loss
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Good reliability and stability
  • Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
  • Various interfaces: FC, SC, ST, LC…
  • Core of cable: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24…

Application:

  • Telecommunication Network
  • Testing Equipment
  • Local Ares Network
  • CATV

Payment:

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 

FAQ

 

Q1: How can we get your price ?
A1: Please click here send an inquiry to us at here with the item No. and quantity that you needed. We will reply you within 1-2 days.

Q2: Can we have our logo or our company name to be printed on your product or on the package ?
A2: Yes. Some products we can did OEM and ODM projects for many times which is popular in our company.You can send a picture to us.

Q3: How can we pay money to you?
A3. You can pay it through Bank TT transfer, Western Union or PayPal account.

 

Shipment :
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 


Look forward to your inquiry on ST/UPC 12 Core Fanout Pigtail SM Simplex Optical Fiber Pigtail Cable 12 Core Color Bunchy Pigtail .

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365