FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FC95700060-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Model Number:: FUFBC MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD Dual 10 M 473305A,RFM/RRH,995758 Connector: 10M FUFBC MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD Optical Cable
Boot Type: Uni Boot / NSN Length: 10m NSN Boot Fiber Optical Jumper
Key Words: Electrode Cables Application: Nokia RFM/RRH
High Light:

FUFBC MM OD fiber

,

LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 73305A

,

995758 Nokia NSN OM2 Flexible ended

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,R995758 Nokia NSN dual, OM2, Flexible ended

FUFBC MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD is 10m, used in RFM/RRH applications, the optical cable is OM2, flexible ended Uni boot NSN, compatible with Nokia 473305A. At both sides, LC duplex connectors adopt with flexible tube, it can be bended to any degree between -100° to +100°,and protected by IP seal boot.

 

Application

  1. Multi-purpose Outdoor.
  2. For connection between distribution box and RRH. 3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.

 

Features

1.Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion.

2.Low insertion loss and added loss.

3.Height of attenuation.

4.Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties.

5.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

6.The material in the jumper cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.

7.IP67 water and dust protection.

8.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

9.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Connector Types

 

Type Reference Note

 

LC

 

IEC 61754-20

 

Single mode duplex

UPC: Blue connectors
Multimode duplex UPC: Grey Connectors

 

Dimensional Diagrams

 

  1. NSN boot 180°dulex LC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

End1 FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 0End2

  1. NSN boot 90°dulex LC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

 

End1 FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 1End2

 

3. Flexible LC OD - LC OD Fiber Optic Jumper

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 2

 

 

 

Patch cord versions

 

Jumper tolerance requirement
Overall length (L) (M) length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20 +10/-0
20<L≤40 +15/-0
L>40 +0.5%L/-0

 

Cable Structure- No Armoureed

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 3

 

 

 
 

 

 

Cable Count

 

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

 

 

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength

(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius

(MM)

 

Storage temperature

(℃)

short term long term short term long term short term long term
2 5.0±0.2 30 800 400 2000 1000 20D 10D -20 ~~ +70

 

 

 

Cable Parameters- Amoured

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 4

 

 

 

Cable Count

 

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

 

 

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength

(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius

(MM)

 

Storage temperature

(℃)

short term long term short term long term short term long term
2 5.0±0.2 45 400 800 2000 3000 20D 10D -20~~+70

 


FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 5

 

Related NSN uni-boot Outdoor optical fiber jumper cable

 

Name

Product code

Length

Cable label

Usage

Notes

FUFAS MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 2 m

473288A

2 m (6.6 ft)

995741

OM2 - RFM/RRH

MM, LC dual OD IP-LC OD IP
dual, HF,OM2
Flexible ended

FUFAR MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 5 m

473287A

5 m (16.4 ft)

995740

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 10 m

473305A

10 m (32.8 ft)

995758

FUFBA MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 30 m

473303A

30 m (98.4 ft)

995756

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 50 m

473304A

50 m (164 ft)

995757

FUFAY MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 100 m

473302A

100 m (328.1 ft)

995755

FUFBD MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 200 m

473306A

200 m (656.2 ft)

995759

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 6

 

Recommend Products

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 7

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 8

Packaging and Shipment

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 9

Contact us

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 10

 
 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on our FUFBC MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 10 m 473305A,RFM/RRH,995758 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365