FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Model Number:: FUFBB MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD Dual 50 M 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN Flexible Ended Key Words: 50m FUFBB MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD
Connector: LC OD-LC OD Boot Type: Uni Boot / NSN
Application: Nokia RFM/RRH Length: 50m NSN Boot Fiber Optical Jumper
High Light:

FUFBB MM OD fiber

,

LC OD-LC OD RRH fiber jumper

,

Nokia NSN OM2 Flexible ended fiber jumper

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A, RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN Flexible ended

FUFBB MM OD Fiber LC OD-LC OD is 50m, used in RFM/RRH applications, the optical cable is OM2, flexible ended Uni boot NSN, compatible with Nokia 473304A. At both sides, LC duplex connectors adopt with flexible tube, it can be bended to any degree between -100° to +100°,and protected by IP seal boot.

 

Application

  1. Multi-purpose Outdoor.
  2. For connection between distribution box and RRH. 3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.

 

Features

1.Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion.

2.Low insertion loss and added loss.

3.Height of attenuation.

4.Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties.

5.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

6.The material in the jumper cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.

7.IP67 water and dust protection.

8.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

9.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Connector Types

 

Type Reference Note

 

LC

 

IEC 61754-20

 

Single mode duplex

UPC: Blue connectors
Multimode duplex UPC: Grey Connectors

 

Dimensional Diagrams

 

  1. NSN boot 180°dulex LC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

End1 FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 0End2

  1. NSN boot 90°dulex LC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

 

End1 FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 1End2

 

3. Flexible LC OD - LC OD Fiber Optic Jumper

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 2

 

 

 

Patch cord versions

 

Jumper tolerance requirement
Overall length (L) (M) length of tolerance(CM)
0<L≤20 +10/-0
20<L≤40 +15/-0
L>40 +0.5%L/-0

 

Cable Structure- No Armoureed

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 3

 

 

 
 

 

 

Cable Count

 

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

 

 

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength

(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius

(MM)

 

Storage temperature

(℃)

short term long term short term long term short term long term
2 5.0±0.2 30 800 400 2000 1000 20D 10D -20 ~~ +70

 

 

 

Cable Parameters- Amoured

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 4

 

 

 

Cable Count

 

Out sheath Diameter

(MM)

 

 

Weight

(KG)

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength

(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load

(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius

(MM)

 

Storage temperature

(℃)

short term long term short term long term short term long term
2 5.0±0.2 45 400 800 2000 3000 20D 10D -20~~+70

 


FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 5

 

Related NSN uni-boot Outdoor optical fiber jumper cable

 

Name

Product code

Length

Cable label

Usage

Notes

FUFAS MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 2 m

473288A

2 m (6.6 ft)

995741

OM2 - RFM/RRH

MM, LC dual OD IP-LC OD IP
dual, HF,OM2
Flexible ended

FUFAR MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 5 m

473287A

5 m (16.4 ft)

995740

FUFBC MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 10 m

473305A

10 m (32.8 ft)

995758

FUFBA MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 30 m

473303A

30 m (98.4 ft)

995756

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 50 m

473304A

50 m (164 ft)

995757

FUFAY MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 100 m

473302A

100 m (328.1 ft)

995755

FUFBD MM OD fiber LC
OD-LC OD dual 200 m

473306A

200 m (656.2 ft)

995759

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 6

 

Recommend Products

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 7

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 8

Packaging and Shipment

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 9

Contact us

FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended 10

 
 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on our FUFBB MM OD fiber LC OD-LC OD dual 50 m 473304A,RFM/RRH,995757 Nokia NSN dual, HF,OM2 Flexible ended.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365