FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: CE RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: negotiatable
Packaging Details: PP bag+ paper carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: Paypal,T/T, Western union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per day
Product Name: NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Uniboot For NOKIA FTTA Base Station, 5.0mm Dia Key Words: NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Uniboot
Connector: Uniboot NSN Fiber Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
Length: 2m~200m Application: For NOKIA FTTA Base Station,
High Light:

200m NSN Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

FTTA NSN Fiber Optic Cable

,

NSN Fiber Optic Cable

NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Uniboot for NOKIA FTTA Base station, 5.0mm dia

The NSN connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of dustpoof. NSN fiber patch cord is widely used in Nokia FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Features:

  • Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
  • Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
  • Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
  • Available Single mode and Multimode
  • Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
  • Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 0 

Application:

Telecommunication networks

Used in connecting commnication equipment

Used in FTTA

Used in bad outdoor condition

Specification

Cable Parameters

 

Fiber Count Cable Dimension
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile
N
Crush
N/100mm
Min. Bend Radius
mm
Temperature
Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static
2 or 4 7.0/5.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -40 ~ 85°C
Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

CableModel GYFJH-4B1 /GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1,
Fiber Count 2, 4 Fibers
Fiber Type SM G652D, SM G657A, or MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
Buffer Diameter 900um±10um Material LSZH
Simplex cable Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm Material LSZH
Color Orange or grey or customized
Filler Diameter 2.0mm±0.1mm
Material LSZH Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 5.0±0.1mm
material PE Color Black

 

Quality Control

1.Connector attenuation comply with “Grade B” according to IEC 61753 and IEC 61300-3-34(0.12dB mean,<0.25dB Max for >97% of samples,Return Loss >55dB)

2.All products factoy tested
3,Geometrical Characteristics comply with IEC 61755-3-1
4,All materials comply with IEC and ROHS

5,CPR test repots.

 

Recommend Products

FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 2

Packaging and Shipment

FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 3

Contact us

FTTA Base Station NSN 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable 4

How to order:

1. You send us the order.
2. We send you corresponding Proforma invoice.
3. You can pay to our HK company account or paypal account or western union account and send us TT copy.
4. We make drawing and you confirm our drawing.
5. We make you sample to confirm ( if necessary).
6. We start mass production.
7. You advise shipping instruction and pay freight ( if you would like freight to be prepaid).
8. We provide AWB tracking number.
9. You receive cargo and give us feedback ( if any).

 

Trade Terms :

1. Payment: T/T , 30% deposits before production, 70% balance to be paid before delivery.

2. Production lead time:5~ 7days against the deposit received.

3. Sample can be delivered in 3-5 days.

4. Shipping freight are quoted under your requests.

5. Shipping port: Shenzhen.

6. Discounts are offered based on order quantities.

7.MOQ:1PCS.

 

Our Service:

1.Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 24hrs.

2.Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English.

3.OEM&ODM, any your customized Antenna we can help you to design and put into product.

4.Offered for your unique design and some our current models.

5.Protection of your sales area,ideas of design and all your private information.

 

Look forward to your inquiry to our NSN Fiber Optic Patch Cable with Uniboot for NOKIA FTTA Base station, 5.0mm dia.

 

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365