12 / 24 Fibers OM3 OM4 LC SC Fiber Breakout Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM/ODM
Certification: RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PVC bag+ Carton
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Model Number:: 12 / 24 Fibers OM3,OM4 Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable Key Words: Multi-fiber Breakout Cable
Number Of Cores: 12,24 Color: Aqua,Red Or Customized
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector: LC SC
High Light:

24 Fibers Fiber Breakout Cable

,

OM4 LC Fiber Breakout Cable

,

OM4 SC Fiber Breakout Cable

12 / 24 Fibers OM3,OM4 Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable Pre-Terminated patch cord with LC SC

We providing high-quality pre-terminated cables for indoor and/or outdoor applications, with fanout number ranging from 12 to 144. Available connector types include MPO, SC, LC, FC, LSH, and MU, available fanout kits include steel-tube type, round type, box type, barrel type, etc., and available fanout types include bare fiber, 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, etc. The fanout length can be up to 10 meters, and the fanout tolerance can be as small as 0.5cm.

Our indoor/outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are great choices for multiple applications inside or outside. For those jobs outside, consider our outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for aerial or burial in duct applications. If you’re facing the most extreme conditions, check out our outdoor armored direct burial/aerial and ADSS self-supporting aerial Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. They will provide outstanding service and durability in all kinds of conditions.

 

All of our pre-terminated cable products are tailor-made to customers’ specific requirements. We can fulfill any kinds of customers’ demands on products’ specs including connector type, fanout type, fanout length/tolerance, cable structure, etc., for a wide range of applications including FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, FTTA, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.

 

APPLICATIONS

Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.
Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

FEATURES

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

 

Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
APC
≤0.30
≥60
≤0.20
≥65
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥30
Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C

12 / 24 Fibers OM3 OM4 LC SC Fiber Breakout Cable 012 / 24 Fibers OM3 OM4 LC SC Fiber Breakout Cable 1

Look forward to your inquiry on 12 / 24 Fibers OM3,OM4 Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365