LC Connector FTTA Cable Patch Cord For Outdoor FTTP / FTTA Telcoms Installation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

FTTA Patch Cord, for Outdoor FTTP, FTTA telcoms installation

 

Features :

*Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.

*IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.

*Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.

*Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.

*Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.

*SCAPC IL<0.3 typically.

*100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

*Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type

*Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications

 

 

Trade Terms FOB Shenzhen
Payment Terms Western Union,TT(30%deposit in advance, the balance against delivery)
Delivery Time 20 days upon receipt of deposit(quanitity is 100,000pcs)
Sample Cost Sample charge will be issued according to sample quantity and request
Productivity 1,200,000pcs/Month
Feedback All the feedback about the products will be answered within 24 hours

 

Application :

1; Telecom networks;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; Broadband;

4; Outdoor FTTP, FTTA

 

Q&A

 

Q:How long is your delivery time?

A:Sample is 3-7 days;Mass products is 7-12 days.

 

Q:Do you provide samples?is it free or extra?

A:Yes,we could offer the sample for free charge of some items but do not pay the cost of freight.

 

Q:What is your terms of payment?

A:We accept Multiple payment methods such us T/T in advance,Paypal,Western Union,Alitrade assurance and so on.

 

Q:Is it OK to customize the product?

A:Yes,we support OEM/ODM service.


 

Look forward to your inquiry on FTTA Patch Cord, for Outdoor FTTP, FTTA telcoms installation.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365