Antenna Duplex CPRI Fiber Cable Small Diameter Light Weight RoHS Certificate

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

4G 5G FTTA Fiber To The Antenna Duplex Outdoor Branch Patch Cord

 

 

Duplex Outdoor Branch Patch Cord is made of GYFJH type fiber optic cable. The cable has small diameter, light weight and thick wall jacket protection, giving it versatile applications.NSN FTTA Duplex Branch Patch Cord for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

1.Connector A: LC/UPC MM 3.0mm connnecor short boot Boot color: Red&Black

2. Connector B: LC/UPC MM 3.0mm connnecor short boot Boot color: Red&Black

3. FTTA fiber optic cable (OD:7.0mm LSZH ,Black jacket,OM2 50/125 fiber)

4.Fanout kit:OD8.0*L20mm

5. water proof connector Black color

6. label:L=25mm

 

 

Connector insertion loss and return loss

Measurement

Wavelength(MM=850/1300nm)

Optical specil multimode

1, Insertion Loose <0.3dB

Return loose >35dB

 

 

Complied With or Exceeds Standard
Telcordia GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU

 

 

 

Duplex LC Arbitrary Bending Connector Φ5.0mm Patch Cord Duplex LC 90°Connector Φ7.0mm Armoured Patch Cord

 

Duplex LC Arbitrary Bending Connector Duplex Boot Φ5.0/ Φ7.0mm Patch Cord

 

GYFJH cable structure
All dielectric GYFJH type cable containing two simplex Φ2.0mm(or Φ1.6mm) sub unit cables with waterblocking e-glass strength members, and then with an overall Φ7.0mm(or Φ5.0mm) LSZH outdoor jacket. The sub unit cable consist of a 900μm tight buffer optical fiber in a LSZH inner jacket with aramid yarn.

 

Cable parameter

Outer Jacket Material LSZH Outer Jacket Color Black
Strength Member E-glass Cable OD(mm) 7.0±0.1 (or 5.0±0.1)
Crush(Long term) 1100 N/100mm Crush(Short term) 2200 N/100mm
Min Bend Radius(Dynamic)mm 30D Min Bend Radius(Static)mm 15D
Maximum Tensile Load(Long term) 200N Maximum Tensile Load(Short term) 400N
Fiber Count 2core    

Sub-unit Parameter

Sub-unit Color

Orange, Black (available

upon request)

Sub-unit Material LSZH
Sub-unit Diameter(mm) 2.0±0.1(or 1.6±0.1) Strength Member Aramid yarn
Storage Temperature(°C) -20°C to 70°C Installation Temperature(°C) -20°C to 70°C
Operating Temperature(°C) -20°C to 70°C    

 

 

FAQ:

 

How will you control the quality of the fiber optic cable?

We will check each details of the cable.
Sheath: material, color, thickness, printing, feeling.
Cable structure: as per the spec of the cable.
OTDR report for each fiber in the cable.

How will you protect the fiber when packing?

We will use the exporting wodden reel outside.
With EPE foam inside to protect the fiber, and make sure the reel is user-friendly,
easy to load and install.

How will the goods be shipped?

By sea if the goods is not in urgent need.
By air if the goods is needed urgently.
We have best choices of forwarder for both sea and air.

 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on 4G 5G FTTA Fiber To The Antenna Duplex Outdoor Branch Patch Cord.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365