75M CPRI Fiber Cable 2 Cores DLC SM / MM With Both End Socket Protection

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

2 Cores DLC SM / MM CPRI patch cord with both end socket protection

 

Description:

PDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

 

Features:

The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
1.Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor

2.Available Single mode and Multimode

3.IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

4.Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
5.Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

Application:
1.Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
2.Used for 3G 4G base station
3.BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Fiber Specification:
Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

75M CPRI Fiber Cable 2 Cores DLC SM / MM With Both End Socket Protection75M CPRI Fiber Cable 2 Cores DLC SM / MM With Both End Socket Protection

Look forward to your inquiry on 75M CPRI Fiber Cable 2 Cores DLC SM / MM With Both End Socket Protection.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365