2 Core CPRI Fiber Cable DLC / DLC GYFJH Optical Cable Assembly

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

 

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof.

 

 

1>FTTA , WiMax base station,CATV outdoor Application;

2>Optional Diameter:4.8mm,7.0mm or Customized;
3>Optiional Jacket:LSZH,PE,PU.,Armoured or Non Armoured;
4>IP67 Waterproof protection;

 

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Authentication Meet with RoHS

 

 

Application:

3G 4G base station Aerospace & Defence Equipment diagnosis
FO sensor FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Our Service

 

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

2 Core CPRI Fiber Cable DLC / DLC GYFJH Optical Cable Assembly
 

Look forward to your inquiry on Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365