40m Optical Cable Assembly / DLC / DLC / GYFJH / 2 Core Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

 

Application:

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

Features:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

Detailed Images
 
 
 
 
 
Fiber Count
Cable Dimension
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile(N)
Crush
N/100mm
Min. Bend Radius
mm
Range of Temperature
Long Term
Short Term
Long Term
Short Term
Dynamic
Static
2
7.0
42.3
200
400
1100
2200
20D
10D
-30-+70
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

Fiber Specification:
Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

Packing & Delivery
 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE


 

Look forward to your inquiry Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 2Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365