RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Fiber Optic Jumper For Ericsson Model No.: RPM-253-1610
Length: 50M 60M 70M 100M Fiber Mode: SM
Connector Type: LC(FullAXS)-LC Applicaiton: For Ericsson
High Light:

RPM-253-1610

,

RPM-253-1610 Ericsson

,

Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M

RPM2531610 /100M Waterproof Fiber Patch Cable with FullAXS, 2 cores, SM with fiber cable of G657A2, LC duplex connector, Compatible with Ericsson RPM2531610 fiber cable. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP, positive mechanical feedback to opertor when fully mated, one-hand mating. Duplex LC interface. Bulkhead cut allows for removal of transveiver through the bulkhead ( no need to open RRH for transeiver replacent). Robust bayonet locking for easy fast, and secure mating.

The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.

Product Description

Optical performance

Item Parameter
Single-mode Multi-mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB (PC), ≥60 dB (APC)
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability 0.2dB Max. 1000 mattings
Operating Temperature -40ºC~+85ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC~+85ºC
 

Specification of Fullaxs outdoor fiber optical patch cable

  • Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor.
  • Available Single mode and Multimode.
  • IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.
  • Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
  • Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Cable Structure:

Type1: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Jacket OD=4.8mm;

Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
2 4.8±0.1 20kg 1000N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 30D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km

 

  • Type2: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Spiral +Jacket OD=4.8mm
Cable Count OD (mm) Weight Tensile strength General attenuation Minimal Bending radius Storage temperature
Short term Long term Singlemode Multimode
2 4.8±0.1 35kg 1000N 600N 1310nm ≤0.4dB/km 850nm ≤3.0dB/km 30D -20℃~+70℃
1550nm ≤0.3dB/km 1300nm ≤1.0dB/km
Drawing 

 

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 0

Application :

1; Telecom networks tower;

2; CATV, LAN&WAN.

3; WIMAX and LTE base station, outdoor

4; CPRI, FTTP, FTTA

 

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 1

 

More Pictures

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 2RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 3RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 4

Recommend Products 

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 5

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 6 

Packaging and Shipment

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 7

Contact us

RPM-253-1610 LC SM Fiber optic jumper for Ericsson -2F LC(FullAXS)-LC SM 50M 60M 70M 100M 8

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365