PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Outdoor Tactical CPRI FC/SC FTTA Waterproof Fiber Patch Cord Length: 10m
Connector: FC/SC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: Armored
High Light:

Armored Fibre Optic Cable

,

Tactical Fibre Optic Cable

,

Waterproof Armored Fibre Optic Cable

Outdoor tactical CPRI FC/SC FTTA Waterproof fiber patch cord

 

Features:

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Typical Usages

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling

Typical Advantage

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

 


Performance Parameters
 

Connector End A LC,FC,SC,ST
End B LC, FC, SC, ST
Cable Diameter(mm) 7.0
Material of jacket LSZH Black
Fiber Core 2 or 4
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
Polishment UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 0.3 0.3
Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
Interchangeability(Max. dB) 0.2
Durability(Max. dB) 0.2
Repeatability(Max. dB) 0.1
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 0

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 1

 

Recommend Products

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 2

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 3

Packaging and Shipment

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 4

Contact us

PDLC Outdoor Tactical Armored Fibre Optic Cable CPRI FC / SC FTTA Waterproof 5

Look forward to your inquiry on Outdoor tactical CPRI FC/SC FTTA Waterproof fiber patch cord.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365