Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: 14130617 / F00OPCM02
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PVC bag+ Carton+ Pallet
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per week
Product Name: Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords Model Number: FTTH Fiber Optic OptiTap
Insert Loss: ≤0.3dB Cable Diameter: 5.0mm. 7.0mm
Color:: Black Application: 5G
High Light:

CPRI optical patch cord

,

armoured fiber optic cable

,

CPRI Patch Cords

Outdoor 5G telecom CPRI armored Fiber optic CPRI duplex patch cords

The CPRI patch cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. Spring supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.

 

Features:
1. The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
2. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
3. Available Single mode and Multimode
4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
5. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
7. 500cycles Mechanical life

Applications:
1.Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2.For connection between distribution box and RRH.
3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower



Features And Benefits:
1. Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.
2. Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies
3. Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
4. Can be installs without special tooling
5. Threaded style coupling
6. Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

7. Faster network roll out and customer installations
8. 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment
9. Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions
10. Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times


Specification:

 

 

Type
SM-UPC
SM-APC
MM-UPC
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Insertion loss
≤0.1
≤0.3dB
≤0.15
≤0.3dB
≤0.05
≤0.3dB
Return loss
≥50dB
≥60dB
≥30dB
Durability
500 mating cycles
Working temperature
-40 to + 85℃

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 0Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 1

Below is more photos of the 5.0mm Round Cable Duplex Duplex LC to LC Armored patch cords.

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 2Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 3

Recommend Products

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 4

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 5

Packaging and Shipment

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 6

Contact us

Outdoor 5G Telecom CPRI Armored Fiber Optic CPRI Duplex Patch Cords 7

 
Look forward to your inquiry about our Outdoor 5G telecom CPRI armored Fiber optic CPRI duplex patch cords

 

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365