LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length: 40m
Connector: DLC/DLC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: Multimode 50/125um
High Light:

CPRI Fiber Cable

,

PDLC CPRI Fiber Cable

,

DLC CPRI Fiber Cable

Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof.

 

Features:

* Fiber count-------2

* Fiber characteristic -------OD: 245±10um

* Characteristic of tight buffered

* OD: 0.87±0.05mm

2.0 LSZH simplex optical fiber cable : Color : according to the contract

* White 0.9mm PVC

* OD: 0.87±0.06mm

* Thickness: 0.30±0.03mm

* Out jacket: LSZH

 

Application:

3G 4G base station Aerospace & Defence Equipment diagnosis
FO sensor FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Fiber Specification:

Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 0LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 1

 

Recommend Products

LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 2

LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 3

Packaging and Shipment

LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 4

Contact us

LSZH Jacket CPRI Fiber Cable Waterproof With PDLC DLC FTTA Connector 5

Look forward to your inquiry on Outdoor Waterproof LSZH Jacket PDLC-DLC FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365