Armoured CPRI Fiber Cable PDLC-DLC Connector Waterproof Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Outdoor Armoured CPRI Fiber Optic Cable PDLC Waterproof Patch Cord Length: 50m
Connector: PDLC-DLC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: Armoured SM Waterproof Cable
High Light:

armoured fiber optic cable

,

PDLC-DLC fiber optic patch cables

,

Waterproof Patch Cord

Outdoor armoured CPRI Fiber optic cable PDLC waterproof patch cord

Armored outdoor fiber patch cord is used for the antenna,and base station far transmission.Fiber optic patch cable is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 7.0mm diameter,with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.HX produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment,especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

 

Characteristics
1.Jumper available for all types of remote radios
2.Cable diameter 4.8 mm, 5.5 mm or 7 mm
3.Standard lengths of 2 m and 5 m,
any customised length available


Application
1. Military communication system
2. Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
3. Broadcast television, temporary communication

 

Features:

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data

transmission;

Meet various requirements of market and clients;

 

specification

Item Parameter
Connector DLC/UPC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥35dB
Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB
Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating temperature -40~+85°C
Storage temperature -40~+85°C

Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Recommend Products

Armoured CPRI Fiber Cable PDLC-DLC Connector Waterproof Patch Cord 0

Armoured CPRI Fiber Cable PDLC-DLC Connector Waterproof Patch Cord 1

Packaging and Shipment

Armoured CPRI Fiber Cable PDLC-DLC Connector Waterproof Patch Cord 2

Contact us

Armoured CPRI Fiber Cable PDLC-DLC Connector Waterproof Patch Cord 3

Look forward to your inquiry on Outdoor armoured CPRI Fiber optic cable PDLC waterproof patch cord.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365