5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: 5M DLC-DLC Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Length: 5M
Connector: DLC/DLC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: FTTA RRU BBU Base Station Armoured Fiber
High Light:

DLC optical patch cord

,

DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

5M DLC-DLC Multimode outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station armoured fiber optic patch cord

 

Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC, Singlemode 9/125um (Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125),GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH), 7.0mm, 2cores, 0.03m/0.34m, 2mm, Outdoor Protected Branch Cable

(ARMOURED TYPE) Length= 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m, 40m, 50m, 70m, 100m, 150m, 200m...

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
DLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Item
Description
Standard
Cable Model
GYFJH-4B1 / GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1
 
Number Optic-cable Core
2
 
Weight Kg/km
45.0
 
Outside Dia. mm
Φ7.0±0.2
 
Outer Sheath
material
LSZH
YD/T 1113-2001
color
BLACK
 
thickness
1mm
 
Tight buffer
material
FRP
 
Dia. mm
Φ1.0±0.1
 
Subunit
Quantity(pcs)
2
 
Sheath Dia.
Φ2±0.1mm
 
Sheath Material & Color
LSZH & yellow
 
Reinforced core
aramid fiber
 
Mark Unit
Differ A,B,C and D fiber within 10mm
GB/T 6995.2
Fiber core
Fiber Type
G.652D
 
sheath color
white
 
Sheath material
LSZH
 
Out-Dia fiber for Tight layer
0.90±0.05 mm
 
Fiber specification
9/125(G652D)
 
Allowable Tension
Short term ≥500N
 
Long term ≥300N
 
inflaming retarding Class
Confirm to IEC60332-3C
 
Mini Bending radius
10D
 
Fiber Cable Printing
Manufacturer +fiber cable model + fiber cable transmission model + standard +LSZH + Production Date
 
Working life
≥25years
 

*all materials confirm to RoHS

 

Feature

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

Applications:

3G 4G base station used
Aerospace & Defence
Equipment diagnosis
FO sensor
TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 
 
Fiber Count
Cable Dimension
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile(N)
Crush
N/100mm
Min. Bend Radius
mm
Range of Temperature
Long Term
Short Term
Long Term
Short Term
Dynamic
Static
2
7.0
42.3
200
400
1100
2200
20D
10D
-30-+70
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

Fiber Specification:
Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 


Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 05M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 1

 

Recommend Products

5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 2

5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 3

Packaging and Shipment

5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 4

Contact us

5M DLC-DLC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station 5

 

Look forward to your inquiry on 5M DLC-DLC Multimode outdoor FTTA RRU BBU Base Station armoured fiber optic patch cord.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365