14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: 14130641
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: FTTA Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Duplex Waterproof LC-LC SM Patch Cord Length: 10m 14130641 FTTA Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable
Connector: DLC/DLC Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB
Wire Diameter: 7.0 Mm Cable Mode: Multimode 50/125um
High Light:

FTTA optical patch cord

,

Waterproof armoured fiber optic cable

,

CPRI Fiber cable

14130641 FTTA Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable duplex waterproof LC-LC SM Patch Cord

14130641 Optical Cable Parts,DLC/UPC,DLC/UPC,single mode,10m,2 cores,0.03m/0.34m,GYFJH-2G.657A2,7.0mm,2mm,LSZH,Armored branch

 

Application:

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

Features:

1. Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
2. Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
3. The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
4. Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
5. Meet various requirements of market and clients

 
Fiber Count
Cable Dimension
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile(N)
Crush
N/100mm
Min. Bend Radius
mm
Range of Temperature
Long Term
Short Term
Long Term
Short Term
Dynamic
Static
2
7.0
42.3
200
400
1100
2200
20D
10D
-30-+70
Note:
1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;
2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;
3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 0

Fiber Specification:
Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

 

 

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
 
Our Service

1. Factory Price

2. OEM

3. Fast delivery,low freight

4. Customize service

 

Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.


Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 114130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 2

 

Recommend Products

14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 3

14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 4

Packaging and Shipment

14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 5

Contact us

14130641 FTTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex Waterproof LC LC Patch Cord 6

 

Look forward to your inquiry on  FTTA Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable duplex waterproof LC-LC SM Patch Cord.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365