40km Optical Module Transceiver Juniper Compatible 40g QSFP ER

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: FC95700060-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Juniper compatible 40g QSFP ER 40km optical module transceiver

 

 

 

Features:

² 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

² Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

² Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

² Duplex LC connector

² Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard

² QSFP MSA compliant

² Up to 40km transmission

² Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

² Single +3.3V power supply operating

² Built-in digital diagnostic functions

² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

² RoHS Compliant

 

 

Applications:

  • ² Rack to rack
  • ² Data centers Switches and Routers
  • ² Metro networks
  • ² Switches and Routers
  • ² 40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

 

Ordering Information:

BiDi SFP Transceiver
Part Number Product Description
155Mb/s SFP Transceiver
FE-BX20-SM1310/1550 155Mbps,BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX40-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX80-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
FE-BX100-SM1310/1550 155Mbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
GE-BX10-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 10km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX20-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 20km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX40-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 40km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX60-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 60km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX80-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 80km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
GE-BX100-SM1310/1550 1.25Gbps, BiDi 1310nm/1550nm SM 120km LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
SFP-10G-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 10Gbps, BiDi 1490nm/1550nm SM 80km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP Transceiver
XFP-BX20-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 20km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX40-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 40km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C
XFP-BX60-SM1330/1270 10Gbps, BiDi 1330nm/1270nm SM 60km LC,DDM 0°C~+70°C

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

Q1.About the price?

Re.We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

 

Q2.What's the payment method?

Re.We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

 

Q3.What are your terms of payment?

Re.30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

 

Q4.How to ship the items to me?

Re.Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

 

Q5.How long is your delivery time?

Re.The general delivery time is 7-10 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity and stock.

 

Are you interested in Juniper compatible 40g QSFP ER 40km optical module transceiver?

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365