Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Model Number:: Indoor Armored Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/upc-lc/upc Armored 2 Core Lszh Key Words: Armored Fiber Jumper
Length Of Armord Cable: 1~100m Mode: SM To SM / MM To MM
Connector: LC SC FC ST Fiber Cores: 2 / 4 / 6 / 8 Cores
Application: Indoor / Outdoor Waterproof: No
High Light:

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord

,

Armoured fiber Jumper

,

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord 2 cores

Indoor armored fiber patch cord jumper lc/upc-lc/upc armored 2 core lszh

Indoor armored fiber patch cord jumper lc/upc-lc/upc armored 2 core lszh are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. Spring supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.

Application:

1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

 

Jump cable colors
BLUE
Call waiting times
>1000times
Tensile strength
200 n or more
Cable diameter
2 mm
Plug
ceramic core
Tensile strength
45 kg
Jump line pattern
SM
Droop
<1db
Working wavelength
1310 nm to 1550 nm
Working temperature
40°C~85 °C
The minimum bending radius
3.8cm
Material
high quality environmental protection of LSZH material
Vibration test
<0.1db

 

Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables.

 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Indoor armored fiber patch cord jumper lc/upc-lc/upc armored 2 core lszh.

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 0Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 1

 

Recommend Products

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 2

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 3

Packaging and Shipment

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 4

Contact us

Indoor Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Jumper Lc/Upc - Lc/Upc Armored 2 Core Lszh 5

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365