Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Armored Duplex CPRI DLC-DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord For BBU/RRU 5G Base Station Key Words: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Length Of Cable: 10~100M Connector: DLC-DLC
Application: BBU/RRU 5G Base Station Armored: Yes, Full Armored
High Light:

Armored Fiber Patch Cord

,

RRU 5G fiber optic cable

,

RRU 5G Fiber Patch Cord

Armored Duplex CPRI DLC-DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for BBU/RRU 5G Base Station

The CPRI patch cords are standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof
condition. Spring supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA,
WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.

Features:
1. The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
2. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
3. Available Single mode and Multimode
4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
5. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
7. 500cycles Mechanical life
8. Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
9. Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
10. Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
11. Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

Applications:
1.Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2.For connection between distribution box and RRH.
3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower.
 
Product Name
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Brand
Spring
Return Loss
≥55dB
Fiber Type
G657A1/G657A2/G657B3, customized
Operation Temperature
-40 °C to 85 °C
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable diameters
7.0mm
Protection level
IP67
Application
FTTA Solution

 

Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 0Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 1Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 2

 

Recommend Products

Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 3

Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 4

Packaging and Shipment

Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 5

Contact us

Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord CPRI DLC-DLC For BBU / RRU 5G Base Station 6

Q&A

 

1. How do you guarantee the quality?

Before the production, we would make pre-production to confirm with customers. During the production, we have professional QC to inspect the products while manufacturing. And we also warmly welcome customer's QC to inspect the goods before shipment.


2. What's the Products leadtime?

Our sample leadtime is 1 days, and bulk production time is 15-35 days when we receive the deposit and confirm the pre-production sample with customer.


3. Can I have my own logo on the products ?

Yes, we warmly welcome your own logo, the logo can stamp, laser and engrave, etc.


4. What's your payment term?

Our payment term is 30% deposit, 70% balance before shipment.


5. Do you offer any other goods?

Our factory mainly offer fast connector,adapter, attenuator,plc splitter,plc pipe,patch cord, pigtail, ceramic sleeve etc.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Armored Duplex CPRI DLC-DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for BBU/RRU 5G Base Station.

 

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365