Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Product Name: Outdoor Armored Fiber Patch Cord LC G657A FTTA Key Words: Outdoor Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Application: FTTA , Suitable For Base Station Fiber: G657A
Length Of Armord Cable: 10,20,30,40,50,60,70,100m Mode: Single Mode
Connector: Duplex LC Fiber Cores: 2 Cores
High Light:

Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs

,

Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs

,

Armored Fiber Patch Cable Ericsson

Outdoor Armored fiber patch cord, 2 Core Duplex, Singlemode OS2 LC,FTTA, suitable for base station

Outdoor Armored fiber patch cord, for Duplex LC Connectors, widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition. Spring supplies FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) DLC (Dual LC Connector) SM GYFJH 2G.657A patch cord for TD-SCDMA, WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G and 5G Base Station BBU-RRU outdoor. These products are good for CPRI application.


DLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

Item
Description
Standard
Cable Model
GYFJH-4B1 / GYFJH-2B1 / GYFJH-2A1
 
Number Optic-cable Core
2
 
Weight Kg/km
45.0
 
Outside Dia. mm
Φ7.0±0.2
 
Outer Sheath
material
LSZH
YD/T 1113-2001
color
BLACK
 
thickness
1mm
 
Tight buffer
material
FRP
 
Dia. mm
Φ1.0±0.1
 
Subunit
Quantity(pcs)
2
 
Sheath Dia.
Φ2±0.1mm
 
Sheath Material & Color
LSZH & yellow
 
Reinforced core
aramid fiber
 
Mark Unit
Differ A,B,C and D fiber within 10mm
GB/T 6995.2
Fiber core
Fiber Type
G.652D
 
sheath color
white
 
Sheath material
LSZH
 
Out-Dia fiber for Tight layer
0.90±0.05 mm
 
Fiber specification
9/125(G652D)
 
Allowable Tension
Short term ≥500N
 
Long term ≥300N
 
inflaming retarding Class
Confirm to IEC60332-3C
 
Mini Bending radius
10D
 
Fiber Cable Printing
Manufacturer +fiber cable model + fiber cable transmission model + standard +LSZH + Production Date
 
Working life
≥25years
 

 

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 0

 

* all materials confirm to RoHS

Features

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC
* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

Applications:

 3G 4G base station used
 Aerospace & Defence
 Equipment diagnosis
 FO sensor
 TTA ,FTTP, FTTX,WIMAX
 BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 1Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 2Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 3

FTTA outdoor DLC SM fiber patch cord for TD-SCDMA,WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4
Recommend Products

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 5

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 6

Packaging and Shipment

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 7

Contact us

Base Station Duplex FTTA Armored Fiber Patch Cable with Fullaxs cover For Ericsson 8

Q&A
 
Q1. How can we know the product quality?
A1: We suggest you to order a sample. Also, you can send us email for detail photos for checking if you cannot get enough information in the product page.

Q2. Is it the final price in the price list?
A2:No, there still have some negotiated room. It depends on the order you placed, the more you placed, the lower price you will get.

Q3.Can you offer OEM/ODM service?
A3:YES. The OEM/ODM is welcomed, we can printing any logo on the sample as your require.

Q4. How can I send inquiry?
A4:When you find something you are interested, you can leave your information to us.

Q5.What is your payment?
A5:We usually accept payment based on L / C, T / T, Western Union and PayPal.
 
FTTA outdoor DLC SM fiber patch cord for TD-SCDMA,WCDMA,CDMA2000, Wimax, 2G, 3G, 4G, wait for your inquiry.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Outdoor Armored fiber patch cord, 2 Core Duplex, Singlemode G657A,LC,FTTA, suitable for base station.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365