E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsDirect Attach Cable

SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G

China Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G supplier

Large Image :  Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable Key Words: QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
Length Of Cable: 1M Mode: QSFP+ Passive
Compatible: Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Rate: 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

 

 

1. Specifications:

  • High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector
  • Hybrid cable conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF-8436
  • Maximum aggregate data rate: 41.25 Gbps (4 x10.3125Gbit/s)
  • Copper link length up to 1m
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Low power consumption: 0.02 W (typ.)
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

 

2. Compliant :

QSFP+ MSA/ SFF-8436/ QDR infiniband/ 10GE/40GE/ RoHS Compliant

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Q&A

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,L/C at sight,Western Union are acceptable. Other payment terms are negotiable.

 

Q:what is the lead time?

A: For standard products,we keep enough stock,cqn ship out in 1-3 days after PO confirmation.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:For small quantity we ship by Express like DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS, EMS etc. For large quantity we can use airshipment ot other appointed method by clients.

 

Q:What euipments can your products be compatible with?

A:Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1. Confirm order details with our sales representatives.
2
.Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3
.Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.
4
.We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)