Cisco SFP Active Optical Cable QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP To 4*10G

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

 

Features

¨ Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)

¨ Hot Pluggable

¨ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

¨ Up to 100m on OM3 MMF

¨ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

¨ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

¨ RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

¨ 40 Gigabit Ethernet

¨ Fibre Channel Applications

¨ InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

¨ High-performance computing clusters

¨ Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Description

Wiitek QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.

For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.

 


Regulatory Compliance
This product is compliant to 40GBASE-SR4I of IEEE802.3ba standard and SFF-8436 specification,
and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

Payment:
 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.
 

Look forward to your inquiry on Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4*10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365