E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP-dd 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector

China QSFP-dd 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector supplier

Large Image :  QSFP-dd 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: QSFP-dd 850nm 100m QSFP SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector Transmission Walvelength: 850nm
Transmission Distance: 100m Form Factor: 40G Sfp Fibre Transceiver
Connector: Mpo Connector Rate: Qsfp-dd Optical Transceiver

QSFP-dd 850nm 100m QSFP SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector

 

 

This product is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and
semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical
conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP+ transceiver for
40Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 10.3125Gbps up to 100m on OM3 fiber
or 300m on OM4 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses an 12
fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector.

 

Product Features

  •  4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  •  Up to 10Gbps data links per channel
  •  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 300m on OM4 MMF
  •  850nm VCSEL array laser and receiver
  •  MPO Connector
  •  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  •  Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  •  Single 3. 3V power supply
  •  Operating temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
  •  RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
  •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
  •  Power Consumption < 1.5W


Applications
√ 40GBase-SR4I Ethernet
√ Switch, router and HBAs
√ 4CH SDR, DDR and QDR
√ Backplane Application


Regulatory Compliance
This product is compliant to 40GBASE-SR4I of IEEE802.3ba standard and SFF-8436 specification,
and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Payment:
 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 
Look forward to your inquiry on QSFP-dd 850nm 100m QSFP SR4 40G SFP MM Modules Mpo Connector.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)