E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector

China 1.25G Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1.25G Optical Transceiver Module 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector Transmission Walvelength: 1310/1550nm
Transmission Distance: 20KM Form Factor: 1.25G SFP Transceive
Connector: Simplex SC Rate: 1.25G SFP Transceiver

1.25G SFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector

 

 

This Optical Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.

 

Key Feature

 

Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Single SC connector
Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF
1310nm FP laser transmitter
1550nm PIN photo-detector
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
Maximum Power <1W
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 
 

Payment:
 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 
Look forward to your inquiry on 1.25G SFP Transceiver 1310/1550nm Single Fibre 20km GBIC SC Connector.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)