E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsSFP Optical Module

SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Bd SFP Optical Module BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM

China Single Mode Bd SFP Optical Module BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM supplier
Single Mode Bd SFP Optical Module BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM supplier Single Mode Bd SFP Optical Module BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Bd SFP Optical Module BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: BIDI Optics SFP Module B 6G 1270nm 20KM Single Mode Transmission Walvelength: 1270nm
Transmission Distance: 20KM Connector: LC
Compatible: BIDI Rate: 6g Bd Sfp Optical Module

BIDI optics SFP module B 6G 1270nm 20KM single mode bd sfp optical module

 

 

This is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 6Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers

Features:

1. LC receptacle optical interface compliant
2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
3. 1270nm FP laser transmitter; 1270nm DFB laser transmitter;
4. RoHS compliant and Lead Free
5. Up to 20km on 9μm/125μnu SMF
6. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
7. Single 3.3V power supply
8. Low power dissipation <600mW
9. Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
10. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

 

Technical Parameter
Product name
6G sfp module Single Mode BIDI Fiber transceiver
Product Model
ES-236GB-L2S
Transmission rate
6G
Working voltage
3.3V
Working temperature
-0℃~+75℃
Shell material
metal
Transmission distance
20km
Relative Humidity
5~95%(no considering)
Wavelength
1270nm
Interface
LC
Transmission medium
Single mode BIDI fibre
Net weight
0.25kg(10 pieces) 0.08kg(A pair)
 

Payment:
 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:
1. Storage in anti-static box.
2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.
 

Q&A

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

2) Goods: 7-15 days usually.


 
Look forward to your inquiry on BIDI optics SFP module B 6G 1270nm 20KM single mode bd sfp optical module.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)