FC95700060-C Fujitsu SFP Optical Transceiver Module OC-12-IR SFP SMF 15km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: FC95700060-C
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

FC95700060-C Fujitsu sfp optical transceiver OC-12-IR SFP SMF 15km

 

 

 

Features
* Wavelength selectable to C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
* Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
* DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
* Up to 155Mbps data rate
* Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
* Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum
* -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
* Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power, Laser temperature and TEC current
* Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
* OC3/STM-1 Long Reach 80km(1600 ps/nm), 120km(2400 ps/nm) Versions
* RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
* SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET/ SDH
* Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae
* Fiber Channel

Description
DWDM SFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100
GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for DWDM SONET/ SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and
Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy
class I laser safety requirements. DWDM SFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laserbias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage, laser

temperature and TEC current
OBDMAN Factoy

 

 

FAQ

 

 

 

1.How can i get a transceiver sample ?

 

You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.

 

2.Could you do design for us?

 

yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

 

3.How can we place order?

 

After we made agreement on the product' parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

 

If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don't have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

 

4.How about the shipping for transceiver ?

 

For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

 

5.what's your products' advantages ?

 

A. good quality and competetive prices.

 

B. Strictly quality control when producing.

 

C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

 

D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

 

 

Are you interested in FC95700060-C Fujitsu sfp optical transceiver OC-12-IR SFP SMF 15km?

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365