ESFP Optical Transceiver Module 155M~2.67Gbps ESFP BIDI Fiber Optic Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

ESFP optical transceiver Hot Sale 155M~2.67Gbps ESFP BIDI fiber optic module

 

 

 

The ESFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting multi-rate of 155Mbps~2.67Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features:

 

 

 

 

Applications

 

¨ SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

 

¨ 2X Fiber Channel

 

¨ Switch to Switch interface

 

¨ Switched backplane applications

 

¨ Router/Server interface

 

¨ Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Ordering information

 

BD-55M2-L8C ESFP module,1550nm,multi-rate 155M-2.67Gbps,80km,0oC~+70oC
BD-55M2-L8CD ESFP module,1550nm,multi-rate 155M-2.67Gbps,80km,0oC~+70oC,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

 

 

FAQ

 

 

 

1.How can i get a transceiver sample ?

 

You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.

 

2.Could you do design for us?

 

yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.

 

3.How can we place order?

 

After we made agreement on the product' parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

 

If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don't have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

 

4.How about the shipping for transceiver ?

 

For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

 

5.what's your products' advantages ?

 

A. good quality and competetive prices.

 

B. Strictly quality control when producing.

 

C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

 

D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

 

 

Are you interested in ESFP optical transceiver Hot Sale 155M~2.67Gbps ESFP BIDI fiber optic module?

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365