Fibre Optical Transceiver Module 622M 1310/1550nm 20km DDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Fibre Optic 622M 1310/1550nm 20km DDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

 

 

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

 Fibre Optic 622M 1310/1550nm 20km DDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA),The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser (the 1550nm DFB laser) and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 20KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

 

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

 

 

SPECIFICATION

Product :SFP Transceiver
Data Rate: 622M
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance:20KM
Source:FP/DFB+PIN

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

 

Up to 622Mb/s data links

FP laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL3562-20D

DFB laser transmitter for TS-SF-BL5362-20D

 

PIN photo-detector

Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

 

APPLICATIONS

 

Switch to Switch Interface

Fast Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1.How could I buy the products I need if there is no price in the website?
Buyers need to send required product details to us via e-mail, and then we will provide reasonable quotations as request.

 

2.How long could I get reply of my enquiry?
China Mobile Phone Lcd Manufacturer,Buyers will get a reply within 24 hours.


3.How is the after sales service?

1). We have a huge team which is in charge of after-sales service, also a service hotline dealing with

buyers’ complains and feedback.

2). We offer 24-hour online service to help buyers solving problems.

3). We offer buyers updated market information regularly.

 

Are you interested in Fibre Optic 622M 1310/1550nm 20km DDM BIDI SFP Transceiver Module?

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365