SFP Optical Transceiver Module 10G/1310nm SM Optical Module 1.4km For Huawei ZTE

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Compatible to Huawei ZTE 10G/1310nm SM Optical Module 1.4km SFP Optical Transceiver

 

SFP, short for Small Form-factor Pluggable, aka Mini-GBIC, is a compact optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The SFP transceiver modules are designed to support SONET/H, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards. Wanglink manufactures and supplies a complete range of SFP transceiver modules which can be Customized.

 

1. Maximum Transfer rate10Gbps
2. 1310nm VCESL Laser
3. Typical transmission distance 10KM ( single mode fiber)
4. 3.3V single voltage,TTL Logic interface
5. Dual LC interface to support hot-swappable
6. Compliant with MSA SFP + protocol SFF-8431specification
7. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW Standard
8. Working Ambient temperature : -30℃ to +85℃

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

  • 2X Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems


Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

  • Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Compatible to Huawei ZTE 10G/1310nm SM Optical Module 1.4km SFP Optical Transceiver.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365