Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 / 1x 1000Base-X

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter sfp module 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X optical fiber transceiver

 

This optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which has a duplex LC optic interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.

 
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 / 1x 1000Base-X

Main Features

Hot-pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Low power dissipation <1W typically
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
ROHS compliant and Lead Free

 

 

 


Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.

 

Q5: What about delivery time?

A: 1) Samples: within one week.

     2) Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter sfp module 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X optical fiber transceiver.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365