1000BASE-T Single Mode SFP Optical Transceiver GLC-T For Cisco

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module GLC-T

 

Cisco GLC-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks. The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link length.

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.
This SFP needs RJ-45 connector (1000BASE-T).
 
The 1000BASE-T (GLC-T) SFP module is compliant with IEEE 802.3:2000 and plugs into a standard Gigabit EthernetSFP module port. It operates on standard Category 5 wiring and has an RJ-45 connector.
 
Table 1 shows the quick specs of GLC-T=.

 

Specification Description
Product number GLC-T=
Power consumption 1.1W
Cabling Distance (maximum) 328 feet (100 m)
Dimensions (H x W x D) 055 in. x .054 in. x 2.8 in (14.0 mm. x 13.7 mm. x 71.1 mm)

 

Product Display

Below shows some supported platforms.

 

Models Description
HWIC-1GE-SFP GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot Cisco Router High-Speed WAN Interface card
EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
WS-C2960+24PC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 Port 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base
WS-C2960+48TC-S Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite
WS-C2960X-24TS-LL Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite
WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite
WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite
WS-C2960XR-48TS-I Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite
WS-C3650-24TS Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink
WS-C3650-48TS Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink
C3850-NM-4-1G Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 4 x 1GE Network Module
C3850-NM-8-10G Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 8 x 10GE Network Module

 

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 
Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Optical Transceiver Module GLC-T.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365