Rj45 SFP Optical Module 1000Mbps 100m Copper 10g SFP Transceiver Module

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

1000Mbps 100m copper 10g sfp transceiver rj45 sfp optical module

 

1000Mbps 100m copper 10g sfp transceiver rj45 sfp optical module

Optone`s GLC-T-A 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules are based on the SFP Multi
Source Agreement (MSA). It is compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified
in IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab.

Features

●Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems


●For 100m Reach over Cat 5 UTP Cable

● Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint

● Fully Metallic Enclosure for Low EMI

● Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)

●Compact RJ-45 Connector Assembly

● Access to Physical Layer IC via 2-Wire Serial Bus

●Detailed Product Information in EEPROM

●Compliant with SFP MSA

●Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2002

● Operating case temperature range of
0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

.



Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1.About the price?

Re.We usually quote within 12 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products.

 

Q2.What's the payment method?

Re.We accept L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PayPal etc.

 

Q3.What are your terms of payment?

Re.30% in advance,and 70% before shipment

 

Q4.How to ship the items to me?

Re.Courier(DHL,TNT,FEDEX,UPS,EMS),Airfreight,Ocean Ship are available.

 

Q5.How long is your delivery time?

Re.The general delivery time is 7-10 days after order confirmed,it depends on the order quantity and stock.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on 1000Mbps 100m copper 10g sfp transceiver rj45 sfp optical module.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365