Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module

China Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module supplier
Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module supplier Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module supplier

Large Image :  Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km SFP Optical Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3~10 days depends on the quantity.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: Huawei Optical Transceiver Module 10g Sfp+ 1550nm 40km Sfp Module Transmission Walvelength: 1550nm
Transmission Distance: 40km Mode: LC/SM
Compatible: HUAWE Rate: 10G SFP Optical Transceiver Module

Huawei optical transceiver module 10g sfp+ 1550nm 40km sfp module

 

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1550nm cooled EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 40km
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

 
SFP-10G-ER is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP-10G-ER converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 
The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
 
Ordering Information
 

Part NumberProduct Description
SFP-10G-SR10G SFP+, dual fiber MM 850nm, 300m, LC
SFP-10G-LR10G SFP+, dual fiber SM 1310nm, 20km, LC
SFP-10G-ER10G SFP+, dual fiber SM 1550nm, 40km, LC
SFP-10G-ZR10G SFP+, dual fiber SM 1550nm, 80km, LC

 
 
Application
 

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fiber channel


Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 
Payment:
 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:
1. Storage in anti-static box.
2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.
 
Q&A
 
Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
 
Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks
 
Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q4: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our formal products.
 
Q5: What about delivery time?
A: 1) Samples: within one week.
2) Goods: 7-15 days usually.
 
Look forward to your inquiry on Huawei optical transceiver module 10g sfp+ 1550nm 40km sfp module.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)