1310nm Wave Length SFP Optical Module / Transceiver Assembly 1.25G 40km

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

sfp module optical transceiver assembly 1.25G 1310nm 40km

 

With the flexible nature of Wanglink's range of switch solutions, various accessories are therefore available.


Whether SFP / SFP+ or XFP media transceivers to complete your switch design, Media Converters for a range of Fibre and Connector types, our wide range of high speed stacking or Direct Attach cables, PoE Injectors to push power out to edge devices, or the necessary Software to manage your network, WanghLink has you covered.

 

1310nm Wave Length SFP Optical Module / Transceiver Assembly 1.25G 40km

Main Features

1. Multi-sourced SFP package with dual LC/PC receptacles

2. Single mode dual fibers transmission
3. Up to 20~80Km with 9/125μm SMF
4. AC coupled for Rx and Tx side
5. Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C to +85°C for industrial level
6. operates at data rate 1000Mbps
7. Complies with lots of brands of switch such as cisco h3c…….
8. Low power consumption and high sensitivily
9. Can be with or without DDM
10.Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
11.Complying with Class 1 Laser,and the requirements of IEC60825-1
 
Datasheet
1.25G sfp optical connector 40km
Product Name
sfp singlemode fiber 40km lc
FIber Type
Singlemode Dual Fiber lC
Model No
WOR-1000M-MM-2KM-LC-1310
Wavelength
1310NM
Data Rate (max)
1000Mbps
Distance
40km
Working Temperature
-20C~+70C
Relative Humidity
5-95%( no condensation)
Working voltage
3.3V
Compatible Brand
Cisco,Huawei,HP etc
 

Strict quality control

High cost performance. Over the years for the well-known brand OEM experience, all materials from the big factory.


Strictly control the gold plating thickness of each product, promote the superior metal quality, ensure stable transmission

Rigorous process

Experience assembly, testing, aging, final testing, final inspection and other procedures to ensure reliable and stable products.

 
 

Hot-pluggble

Delivering convenience and scalability, this copper transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, allowing you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

Full compatibility

Before the product delievry. It will be tested in the side test environment system. Ensure product compatibility.

Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Q&A

 

1. Why is the power lower than described and the transmission is abnormal ?

Please clean the lower end of the device first,and check then.

 

2. Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples,we will return sample fee in later order.

 

3. What is your terms of payment ?

Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shipment.

 

4. What is your after-sales service ?

All our the customers can enjoy the after-sales service for“three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support”.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on 1.25G 1310nm 40km sfp sfp module optical transceiver assembly.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365