10G Bidi SFP Optical Module 10km T1270/R1330nm T1330/R1270nm 10G

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

Compatible cisco Huawei 10G bidi sfp Module 10km optic transceiver T1270/R1330nm, T1330/R1270nm 10G SFP

 

Features :

1. SFP+ MSA package with simplex LC connector.

2. 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring.

3. 1270/1310nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 10Gbps 10km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm DFB and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Notes
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC -
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC -
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 24 ps 20 to 80%
Power Supply Current Icc - 200 mA -
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - dB -
Sensitivity S - -14 dBm -
Warning assert>-24dBm,de-assert<-18dBm
Products Application

 

 

 

Perfectly compatible with 99% brand equipment of current market. we are focused on the optical fiber communication industry,committed to provide solutions for the customers and reduce the users’ cost . Now, we can make it compatible with 99% of the telecommunication equipment on the market.

 

Five measurement parameters are detected in real time, which can quickly make the fault location in the fiber link, simplify maintenance and improve the reliability of the system.

 

The materials are all from the big factory, the core optical device and the chip motherboard are imported from abroad, which has the advantages of high performance, low energy consumption and fast and stable signal transmission.

 

 

Packing Details:

10pcs/ anti-static box.

 

Shipping Methods:

1. Samples and Small quantity order FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT ,Door to Door.

2. Batch goods :By Air, by Sea or by Rail.

3. FCL: Airport/Seaport/Railway Station receiving.

4. Lead Time: 1-7 working days for samples; 7-15 working days for mass.

 

Precautions:

1. Storage in anti-static box.

2. When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable.

 

Our Service

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Professional manufacturer, 12 years manufacturing experience.

3. OEM/ODM available

1) Printing your logo on the cable.

2)Printing your logo on the pull our box, make according to your design.

4. What is your after-sales service ?

All our the customers can enjoy the after-sales service for“three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support”.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365