ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Sogoo
Certification: CE& ISO
Model Number: ODC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/1 bag, then packed in carton.
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Product Name: ODC LC Fiber Patch Cord Wire: Fibre Patch Cord
Connector: ODLC Fiber Patch Cord Length: 1/2/3/5/7m
Function: Armoured Cable: 2 Core Armoured GYFJH Fiber Optic Cable
High Light:

ODC optical patch cord

,

ODC 2 cores fiber optic patch cables

,

2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic cable

ODC LC Fiber Patch Cord , 2 core Armoured GYFJH Fiber Optic Cable

ODC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made of the ODC Connector together with the far transmission cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and Wimax Base Station remote radios and FTTA (Fiber-to-the-Antenna) applications.

The ODC Cable assemblies have passed testes like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

Feature:

  • Screwed locking mechanism, confirm the connection is long-term and reliable.
  • Guide structure, can be installed blindly, simply and quickly.
  • Airtight construction: Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant. Protection caps.
  • Compact appearance, robust and flexible.
  • Sealing design through wall.
  • Reduce the times of splicing.

Application

  • Indoor and Outdoor applications
  • Outdoor & Military communication equipment connection.
  • Oil field, mine communication connection.
  • Far transmission wireless base station.
  • Optical fiber sensor.
  • Railway signal control.
  • Intelligent substation

Parameter

Insertion Loss <=0.8dB
Repeatability <=0.5dB
Fiber Core 2
Mating times >=500N
Working temperature -40 ~ +85℃

ODC- LC Fiber optical Patch Cord

Fiber Specification:
Fiber type
50/125,9/125
Core Diameter
50 + 2.5
Core Non-Circularity
<=5.0 %
Cladding Diameter
125.0+1.0um
Cladding Non-Circularity
<=1.0 %
Coating Diameter
245+7
Coating-Cladding Concentricity Error
<=12.0um
Coating Non-Circularity
<=6.0um

.

Connecton Specification
ITEM
PARAMETER
Connector type
DLC/UPC
Insertion Loss
<=0.3db
Return Loss
>=35db
Fiber mode
Multi-mode,50/125,single mode,9/125
Operating wavelength
850nm, 1300nm,1310,1550nm
Test wavelength
850nm, 1300nm
Repeatability
<=0.1
Interchangeability
<=0.2dB
Durability
<=0.2dB
Fiber Length
1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance
10cm
Operating Temperature
-40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature
-40C ~ +85C

 

 

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 0

 

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 1ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 2

Specification
Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
Available Single mode and Multimode
IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

Usage

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
Used for 3G 4G 5G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH

Recommend Products

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 3

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 4

Packaging and Shipment

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 5

Contact us

ODC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Dust Proof , 2 Core Armoured Fiber Optic patch cable Gyfjh 6

 

Q&A

Q: What is your MOQ?
A: Generally our MOQ for each model is 100PCS, we can discuss in details if you have special requirements, like big quantity for the whole order but small quantity for each model.

 

Q: How about the warranty of your product?
A : Generally we offer 1 year warranty for our products. Quality is the most important for long-term business partnership, and it is also our company aim to offer high quality and guaranteed products to help our clients expand their target markets.

 

Q: How can I finish my payment?
A: T/T, Western Union are all acceptable, PayPal is also OK.

 

Q: How can I get detailed specifications about this product? Do you have catalogue and price list?
A: We have all the specifications, catalogues and price lists for each model. Welcome to contact us for detailed information via the contact ways mentioned below anytime!

 

Q: What is shipping method?
A: Samples will be sent via DHL, UPS, FedEX, TNT, EMS, etc. while bulk goods will be sent by sea or air. If you have familiar forwarders in China, we can send our goods there to save your cost.

 

Q: How about sample? For free?
A: YES! Generally we offer 1-3PCS sample(s) for your test FOR FREE, but you need to bear the freight cost. If your sample quantity is more than 3PCS, we will charge some sample fee, and we might return it when you place your first formal order as we discuss ahead.

 

Welcome to your inquiry about ODC LC Fiber Patch Cord , 2 core Armoured GYFJH Fiber Optic Cable.

 

 

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365