12 Core UV PE GYXTW Direct Burial Armored Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: SOGOO
Model Number: GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Export Carton Packing
Delivery Time: 3-20 days depends on quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000m per week
Product Name: GYXTW Armored Direct Burial Cable 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter Key Words: Armored Direct Burial Fiber Cable
Type: Singlemode & Multimode Material Of Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE)
Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃ Application: Outdoor Duct And Conduit Installation
High Light:

PE Burial Armored Cable

,

Direct Burial Armored Cable

GYXTW Armored Direct Burial Cable 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter

GYXTW Armored Uni-Tube Single Jacket/Single Armored cable is designed with the flexibility and versatility

required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. The metallic armor is used when

mechanical protection is desired.

 

Product Construction:

Fiber:2-24 fiber , Uni-loose tube gel-filled

Strength Member:Steel Wire

Armor:Corrugated steel tape

 

Outer Jacket:

Black UV Polyethylene(PE)

Features:

Application:

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 8.6 95 1500 600 1000 300
14~24 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for

more detailed information.

 

Recommend Products

12 Core UV PE GYXTW Direct Burial Armored Cable 0

12 Core UV PE GYXTW Direct Burial Armored Cable 1

Packaging and Shipment

12 Core UV PE GYXTW Direct Burial Armored Cable 2

Contact us

12 Core UV PE GYXTW Direct Burial Armored Cable 3

 

Look forward to your inquiry on our GYXTW Armored Direct Burial Cable 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter.

Contact Details

Phone Number : +86-755-28430400

WhatsApp : +8615019465365