ODVA Connector CPRI Fiber Cable Duplex LC FTTA Fiber Cable Customized Length

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

ODVA connector Compatible Duplex LC FTTA Fiber Cable

 

ODVA-DLC plug(RRU side) assemblies provide an environmental seal and mechanical protection for 2 fibers duplex LC style connections. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch. ODVA-DLC provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with SFP module. Cable can be amored or non-amored. The industrial duplex LC assembly has been ratified as a 'Standard Interface' in the ODVA*(Open DeviceNet Vendors Association) as a next-generation industrial interconnect. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications. A single shutter, available in plastic or metal, is secured inside the adapter to cover both LC duplex ports and provide dust and laser protection for the internal fiber connection.

 

Specifications:

Model SM MM
LC Connector Fiber Count 2 core
LC DX Connector Polish PC, APC
Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.25dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.2dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >20dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Pulling Force (N) 450N
Cable OD 5.0mm, 7.0mm armored / non armored

 

 

Features :

*Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments.

*IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.

*Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined loss at each waterproof tether access point.

*Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications.

*Reduce installation time by as much as 50 percent per network access point.

*100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies at factory.

*Available in single mode and multimode styles to work with any common fiber type, high density cable

*Broad temperature range (-40 to+85°C) is ideal for indoor or outdoor applications.

 

 

Application

 

  • LTE RRH/RRU and Base Tower Stations
  • Wimax Radios and Base Tower Stations
  • Outdoor Industrial Systems

Q&A

 

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?

A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

 

Q2. What about the lead time?

A:Sample needs 1-2 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks

 

Q3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?

A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q4: What about delivery time?

A: Samples: within one week  ; Goods: 15-20 days usually.

 

How to order:

1. You send us the order.

2. We send you corresponding Proforma invoice.

3. You can pay to our HK company account or paypal account or western union account and send us TT copy.

4. We make drawing and you confirm our drawing.

5. We make you sample to confirm ( if necessary).

6. We start mass production.

7. You advise shipping instruction and pay freight ( if you would like freight to be prepaid).

8. We provide AWB tracking number.

9. You receive cargo and give us feedback ( if any).

 

Look forward to your inquiry on ODVA connector Compatible Duplex LC FTTA Fiber Cable.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365