DLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly For 3G / 4G Base Station

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

 DLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly for 3G/4G base station

 

 

Application:

 

Optical connector is used from indoor to outdoor. Especially in 3G/4G communication network,base-station is applied more and more, building Base Band Unit (BBU) connects Radio Remote Unit (RRU) is used for duplex outdoor cable. Our outdoor cable connector is the leading solution for harsh environment.

 

Features:

 

l IP65 protection,salt-mist proof

l Easy,reliable and cost-effective installation

l The connectors of Slide- A is Duplex LC and Side B can be LC, SC or FC

l Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

Specifications for fiber optic patchcord:

 

DLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly For 3G / 4G Base Station

 

1/9: LC/UPC duplex 3.0mm connector , blue housing, white boot,with blue clip

2/8: cable mark : A/B (A=A,B=B)

3/7: 3.0mm armoured tube

1/6: fan out kit with The heat shrinkable tube

2: Cable: 7.0mm, LSZH jacket, black color(Fiber G657A1,9/125)

**Length=xxM

 

Parameters:

 

Fibers (9/125, G657A1)

Test wavelength: 1310&1550nm

Insertion Loss (Max): -0.3dB

Return Loss (RL): >50dB

Durability: <0.1dB typical change,1000 repeatability

 

Cable specification:

 

Cable Parameters:

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 2
Tight-Buffered Fiber Diameter 850±50µm
Material LSZH
Color White
Simplex Cable Diameter 1.9±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Gray, Yellow
Filler Diameter 1.9±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black
Strength Member Kevlar
Jacket Diameter 6.8~6.9mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

 

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 

Items Unite Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 200
Tension(Short Term) N 400
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 500
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 1000
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Operation Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60

 

 

 

 

Pictures:

DLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly For 3G / 4G Base StationDLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly For 3G / 4G Base Station

 

FAQ:

 

How will you control the quality of the fiber optic cable?

We will check each details of the cable.
Sheath: material, color, thickness, printing, feeling.
Cable structure: as per the spec of the cable.
OTDR report for each fiber in the cable.

How will you protect the fiber when packing?

We will use the exporting wodden reel outside.
With EPE foam inside to protect the fiber, and make sure the reel is user-friendly,
easy to load and install.

How will the goods be shipped?

By sea if the goods is not in urgent need.
By air if the goods is needed urgently.
We have best choices of forwarder for both sea and air.

 

 

Look forward to your inquiry on DLC MM GYFJH 2A1a LSZH 30m 7.0mm Optical Cable Assembly for 3G/4G base station. 

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365