E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Sogoo
Certification: CE& ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/1 bag, then packed in carton.
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC-LC, SC-LC , FC-LC , SC-SC Single Mode / Multimode Simplex / Duplex Fibre Patch Cord Key Words: Simplex / Duplex Fibre Patch Cord
Connector: LC-LC, SC-LC , FC-LC , SC-SC Length: 1/2/3/m
Mode: Single Mode / Multimode Cord: LC-LC, SC-LC , FC-LC , SC-SC Patch Cord

LC-LC, SC-LC , FC-LC , SC-SC single mode / multimode simplex / duplex fibre patch cord

 

 

 

Patch cord is a product be used to interconnect Transmission equipment to the Fiber optic patch panel.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installing.

 

SC-FC MM Simplex 3.0mm 50/125um Fibre Optic Patch Cord

 

Characteristic SM(Singlemode),MM (Multimode)
Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter (mm) 0.9, 2.0, 3.0
Polishing Grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3DB ≤0.4DB ≤0.2DB ≤0.3DB
Return Loss ≥40DB ≥50DB ≥65DB
Interchangeability ≤0.2DB
Repeatability ≤0.2DB
Operation Temperature -40∼80

 

Functional Feature

  • Complying with IEC, YD-T826/1996, NTT, YD/T826&YD/T895&YD/T896 standard.
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Small, light, high dense connection
  • Standard exact plastic material
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Applications

  • Local Area Network
  • Wide Area Network
  • CATV,LAN,MAN WAN Network
  • FTTX System
  • Test Instruments

Packing information

 

Model N.W. (kgs) G.W. (kgs) Standalone Size(cm) Pcs/ Carton Carton Dimension(cm)
FHC96XX 16 17 / 500 55*38*26cm

 

 

Ordering information

 

Name Model Details
Optic patch cord FHM-96XX

SC,FC,LC,ST,E200,Ect connector fiber optic patch cord

 

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Simplex / Duplex LC-LC SC-LC FC-LC SC-SC

Welcome to your inquiry about  LC-LC, SC-LC , FC-LC , SC-SC single mode / multimode simplex / duplex fibre patch cord.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)