E-mail:info@sogootech.com

 

Whatsapp: +86-15019465365

Home ProductsSFP Optical Module

40G QSFP Optical Module 4 SFP DAC Cable 3M 1310nm Wave Length

Quality is very good, and you work very hard and diligent and quick for me, so I'm happy to bring more good order to you.

—— Roy Kowarski

Everything went great, & I so apprecaited all of your help.

—— Kim Sharp

I'm Online Chat Now

40G QSFP Optical Module 4 SFP DAC Cable 3M 1310nm Wave Length

China 40G QSFP Optical Module 4 SFP DAC Cable 3M 1310nm Wave Length supplier

Large Image :  40G QSFP Optical Module 4 SFP DAC Cable 3M 1310nm Wave Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 3~10 days depends on the quantity.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: 40G Qsfp Optical Module To 4 SFP+ DAC Cable 3M Extreme Compatible Transmission Walvelength: 1310nm
Length Of Cable: 3m Mode: Single Mode
Compatible: HUAWEI ZTE Rate: QSFP+ Cable

40G qsfp optical module to 4 SFP+ DAC cable 3M Extreme Compatible

 

 

The FTQCT7A QSFP+ cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 40G LAN, HPC and SAN applications. QSFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ fan-out copper cable, 3m

QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of QSFP+ switches within racks and across adjacent racks. These cables are used for 40GbE and Infniband standards to maximize performance.

 

Applications

40Gigabit Ethernet ( 40G BASE - CR4)
InfiniBand-SDR, DDR, QDR
Communications: Switches, Routers, and HBA s
Networked storage systems
Computer cluster cross-connect

 

Specifications:

Part Number Product Description AWG
QSFP+ (40G) to 4x SFP+ (10G) Cable
10321-A 3M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Breakout Cable 30
10322-A 5M QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ Breakout Cable

30

 
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.
 
Q&A

1. Why is the power lower than described and the transmission is abnormal ?
Please clean the lower end of the device first,and check then.

2. Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
Yes, but we need to charge for samples,we will return sample fee in later order.

3. What is your terms of payment ?
Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shipment.

4. What is your after-sales service ?
All our the customers can enjoy the after-sales service for“three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support”.

 
Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 

More product to choose

40G qsfp optical module to 4 SFP+ DAC cable 3M Extreme Compatible

40G qsfp optical module to 4 SFP+ DAC cable 3M Extreme Compatible

40G qsfp optical module to 4 SFP+ DAC cable 3M Extreme Compatible

 


 
Look forward to your inquiry on  40G qsfp optical module to 4 SFP+ DAC cable 3M Extreme Compatible.

Contact Details
SOGOO TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: rachel.tang

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)