2.5G/1310nm SM Fiber Transceiver Module 2km Compatible With Huawei / ZTE

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: SOGOO
Certification: CE, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 10~15 USD
Packaging Details: 10pcs in 1 Anti-static package, standard packing
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T; Paypal; Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per week
Contact Now

2.5G/1310nm SM Optical Module (2km) compatible to Huawei ZTE

 

2.5Gbps 1310nm, 2km optical transceiver

SFP-SX-SM-0302 2.5Gbps,1310nm, 20km with or without DDM

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.5Gbps and 2km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Part Number Product Description

SFP-LX-SM-0302 1310nm, 2.5Gbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C

SFP-LX-SM-0302D 1310nm, 2.5Gbps, LC, 2km, 0°C~+70°C, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

SFP-LX-SM-0302I 1310nm, 2.5Gbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C

SFP-LX-SM-0302DI 1310nm, 2.5Gbps, LC, 2km, -40°C~+85°C, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

Features

  • Up to 2.5Gbps data-rate

  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)


Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

  • 2X Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems



Compatible Brand:
HUAWEI,Cisco,Zte,Fiberhome,HP,3Com and so on.

 
 
Advantages
The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
The high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.
The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
 
Shipment :
 
1. If the trade terms is FOB China:please share your freight forwarding agent information (Add,Attn,Tel) in China.the order will be send to your freight forwarding agent via SF-Express.
 
2. If choose other terms and need send the order to your country,Please share the deliver information to us.
The order can be send via FedEx,DHL,TNT,UPS,EMS and so on.

 

Payment:

 

1. T/T,Western Union, Alipay and Money Gram will be accepted.Faster payment will help you to get
the items earlier.
2. Remittance bank charges shall be borne by the remitter,and the collecting bank fees shall be borne
by the beneficiary.
3. As the market changes and price fluctuation,please kindly pay the order within 3 days once order confirmation.
 

Q&A

 

Q1.Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?

A2: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

 

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time.

Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

Warranty: 3 year

 

Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

Q5.Could I use our own logo, label and package?

A5: Yes,we could provide a OEM service and according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

 

Look forward to your inquiry on 2.5G/1310nm SM Optical Module (2km) compatible to Huawei ZTE.

Contact Details
rachel.tang

WhatsApp : 8615019465365